Saturday, September 29, 2012

What's With The Name

REMEMBER SEPTEMBER. Well,it rhymes and I like the sound of it.(haha)

The reason behind this blog name is that I was born on the month of September, and I want this blog to remind me of things I was able to do with my life, the people that I've met, places I've been, and anything that I find fun and interesting. Though the name REMEMBER SEPTEMBER is far from being interesting, but kinda fun in some way I guess.

I write using the English language only because I'm lazy not because am good at it. Nakakatamad mag tipa ng mga salita na sobrang hahaba at nakakainis makakita ng pulang linya sa ilalim ng bawat salitang tinitipa ko.

With my first entries most of them are written like i'm advertising something,  not because they're paid advertisement (i wouldn't mind though if I get paid article here)  rather I'm trying not to write things too personal. I want those entries to be read by others at the same time the stories behind the stories are still mine alone. I'm used to writing down my thoughts and ideas in notebooks or any piece of paper that end being transferred to another piece of paper that ends up misplace or totally lost. I'm thinking that if it is online maybe I would be able to keep them for a long time. My only problem now is I always forget passwords. (haha) I can't remember how many email address,twitter, multiply, and even Facebook account I wasn't able to use now for the reason I don't remember my passwords!!  Actually this blog is my second one. No need to ask what happened to the first. I simply can't open it anymore.

BTW,the other reason for this blog is I wanna be a rockstar since I have to let go of being a supermodel coz I was rejected when I audition for the "The American's Next Top Model.


  1. Hello. Thank you for visiting my blog and for leaving a comment. :)

    Ditto on "trying not to write things too personal" although sometimes we can't help but share our own stories noh? Pero yun nga, we can share but the stories behind the stories we can always keep within ourselves.

    happy blogging! :)

    1. Thanks AC for dropping by...BTQW, i love your poems. :D

    2. Thanks AC for dropping by...BTQW, i love your poems. :D